Live

[Link Active] RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2026 LIVE: Download CEN 07/2025 Response Sheet PDF

Sunil Sharma
Sep 24, 2026, 23:18 IST

RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2026:The RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2026 has been released today by RRB at its official website, Railway Recruitment Boardrrb.indianrailways.gov.in. The candidates can get the direct link to download the RRB NTPC UG Answer Key 2026. Check this live blog for real-time updates on the answer key.

RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key
RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key

HIGHLIGHTS

  • RRB NTPC UG 2026 provisional answer key has been released today on the official RRB website.
  • The RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 examination was conducted on September 17, 2026.
  • Candidates can check their answer key, response sheet and raise objections by September 30.

The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has released the RRB NTPC UG Answer Key today for the Computer-Based Test- 2 (CBT-2) conducted on September 17, 2026. The RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key for CEN 07/2025 has been released on the official RRB website, rrb.indianrailways.gov.in. 

The RRB has released the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 answer key on September 24. The candidates who appeared for the CBT 2 can check and download their responses, answer keys and raise objections after paying a refundable fee of Rs 50 by September 30, 2026, at 23:55 hrs. Keep checking this blog for the latest updates on the RRB NTPC UG 2026 answer key. 

RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2026 Release Date

The  Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has officially announced the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2026 release date on September 23. As per the official notice, the answer keys will be released on September 24, and the link to view the answer key along with the response and raise objections will remain active till September 30, 2026, at 23:55 hrs. Check the official notice PDF below:

RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 2026 Answer Key Notice PDF

Click here

RRB NTPC UG 2026 Answer Key Link

The RRB released the RRB NTPC UG answer key on its official website. It will help the candidates to match their responses with the official answer keys and calculate their expected scores before the official results are announced. Here we are also provideing the direct link to download the CBT 2 answer key PDF.

RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 2026 Answer Key Link

Click here

Steps to Download RRB NTPC UG 2026 Answer Key PDF

The RRB NTPC UG Provisional Answer Key is released; candidates can download it from the official website using their login credentials. They need to follow the steps mentioned below to download it from the official website.

Step 1: Visit the official website of RRB- rrb.indianrailways.gov.in.

Step 2: Scroll down and select the RRB for which you applied.

Step 3: Select the ‘CEN 07/2025’ and the answer key option given there.

Step 4: Fill in all the required details and click on ‘Submit’.

Step 5: Download the PDF file of the Answer Key.

Step 6: Cross-check your responses with the Answer Key.

LIVE UPDATES
Check Latest Updates Refresh
  • Sep 24, 2026, 23:18 IST

    RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2026 OUT: What Happens After the Answer Key?

    After the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 provisional answer key is released:

    • Calculate your scores.
    • If required, submit objections.
    • Experts review all objections.
    • The final answer key will be prepared.
  • Sep 24, 2026, 22:59 IST

    RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2026: Steps to Download Response Sheet PDF

    The candidates can download the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2026 by following the steps given below:

    • Visit the official UPESSC website at upessc.up.gov.in.
    • On the homepage, click on the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2026 link.
    • You will be redirected to the Candidate Login Portal.
    • Enter your registration number and date of birth to log in.
    • The answer key PDF along with the master question paper will open on your screen.
    • Download it and verify your answers.
  • Sep 24, 2026, 22:55 IST

    RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2026: Download Answer Key

    The RRB has released the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 answer key 2026 on its website rrb.indianrailways.gov.in on September 24 2026. The examination was conducted on September 17 2026. The candidates can also raise objections against this answer key by September 30.
    RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2026 Download Link

  • Sep 24, 2026, 22:52 IST

    RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2026: Answer Key OUT

    The RRB has made the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 answer key 2026 link active on its official website. The candidates are advised to download the RRB NTPC UG answer key only from the official website. Here we will provide the direct link to download the answer key PDF. Keep checking this live blog for real-time updates on the answer key.

  • Sep 24, 2026, 14:54 IST

    RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2026 LIVE: Objection Fee

    All the candidates who wants to challenge the provisional answer keys have to pay an online fee of Rs.50 (plus applicable Bank Service Charges) per question. In case the objection raised is found to be correct, the Fee paid against such valid objections shall be refunded to the candidate after deduction of applicable Bank charges. The refund will be made to the account from where the candidate has made the online payment. The candidates can only submit the fee online through the following methods:

    1. UPI
    2. Net Banking
    3. Debit Cards/Credit Cards
  • Sep 24, 2026, 14:50 IST

    RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2026 LIVE: Objection Window will Also Open

    After releasing the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 provisional answer key, the Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) will also open the objection window. Candidates who find any discrepancy can submit objections along with valid proof. The link to raise objections will be active from 24.09.2026 at 23:55 hrs onwards to September 30, 2026, at 23:55 hrs.

  • Sep 24, 2026, 11:27 IST

    RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key​ 2026: Four Subjects in Paper

    The RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 paper contains 120 questions in 90 minutes, which include Mathematics, General Intelligence & Reasoning and General Knowledge & Current Affairs. The exam is conducted in online mode:

    Subject Number of Questions Marks
    General Intelligence & Reasoning 35 35
    Mathematics 35 35
    General Awareness & Current Affairs 50 50
    Total 120 120
  • Sep 24, 2026, 11:12 IST

    RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2026 LIVE: Provisional Answer Key to Be Released First

    The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) will release the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 provisional answer key first. Candidates will be able to compare their responses with the official answers. The board will also provide the opportunity to raise objections against any incorrect answer.

  • Sep 24, 2026, 10:53 IST

    RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2026 Live: Official Website to Download the Answer Key

  • Sep 24, 2026, 10:48 IST

    RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2026 LIVE: Dates mentions in the notice

    Candidates who appeared in the RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 can view their questions, responses and answer keys through a link provided on the website. Which will be active from September 24, 2026, at 23:55 hrs to September 30, 2026, at 23:55 hrs. Check the complete schedule below:

    S.No Activity Date and Time
    1 Viewing of Questions, Responses Keys and Raising of objections against the Questions, Options and Keys and online fee payment.
    24.09.2026 at 23:55 hrs. onwards
    2 Closing of Viewing of Questions & Response Keys, Objections raising and payment window.
    30.09.2026 at 23:55 hrs.
  • Sep 24, 2026, 10:41 IST

    RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2026 LIVE: Answer Key will release today

    The RRB NTPC UG CBT 2 Answer Key 2026 will be released today on the official website, as confirm by RRB through a official notice. Candidates who appeared in the exam held on September 17, 2026 can verify their responses once it is released officially.

RRB NTPC UG 2026 Marking Scheme

Candidates can use the following RRB NTPC UG 2026 marking scheme to calculate their probable scores:

  • For every correct answer, 2 marks.

  • There will be a one-third negative marking for incorrect answers.

  • There shall be no partial marking for any question.

Keep this marking scheme in mind, and the candidates can calculate their final score.

Sunil Sharma
Sunil Sharma

Manager - Editorial

Sunil Sharma is an education consultant with over 14 years of experience. He holds an MSc in Mathematics. He has worked as an Subject Matter Expert (SME) at Vriti Infocom Private Limited and Aakash Edutech Private Limited. At Jagran Josh, writes for the Govt exam vertical. He possesses a strong analytical approach that enables him to effectively decode examination patterns, trends, and requirements, helping aspirants access clear and insightful exam-related content.
Sunil has expertise in Quantitative Aptitude, Logical Reasoning, and English, making him a versatile professional in the education and test preparation sector. He has created content for various management exams CAT, XAT and also for exams such as CUET etc

... Read More

Trending

Latest Education News